State Level Athletic Accomplishments

(Includes Rankings of Final Four for team sports and 1st-3rd for individual sports)

 

Football

2015-2016 TAPPS 2A DIV I
1st District, State Quarter-finalist - Six Man

2014-2015 TAPPS 2A DIV I
1st District, State Quarter-finalist - Six Man

2007-2008 TAPPS 2A DIV I
State Runner up - Six Man

2004-2005 TAPPS 2A DIV I
State Runner up - Six Man
 

Volleyball

2015-2016 TAPPS 2A  
State Champions

2014-2015 TAPPS 2A  
State Quarter-finalist

2013-2014 TAPPS 2A  
State Champions

2012-2013 TAPPS 2A  
State Champions

2011-2012 TAPPS 2A
State Final Four 

Cross Country

2015-2016 TAPPS 2A  
2nd Girls Individual               2nd Boys Individual
 
 

Basketball

2015-2016 TAPPS 2A
State Final Four Girls

2015-2016 TAPPS 2A
Bi-District Champs Boys

2014-2015 TAPPS 2A
Bi-distric playoffs Girls

2014-2015 TAPPS 2A
Regional Finals Boys

2013-2014 TAPPS 2A
Regional Finals Boys

2003-2004 TAPPS 1A
State Runner Up Girls
 

Cheer

2014-2015 TAPPS Division II
3rd place Large Squad
4th place overall

Baseball

2003-2004 TAPPS 1A
State Runner up

2002-2003 TAPPS 1A
State Champions
 

Tennis

2015-2016 TAPPS 2A 
2nd Girls Single
2nd Boys Single
3rd Boys Doubles 
2nd Boys Team
 

2014-2015 TAPPS 2A 
State Champions Girls Doubles
1st Girls Team
2nd Boys Team

2013-2014 TAPPS 2A 
State Champions Girls Doubles
2nd Girls Team

2012-2013 TAPPS 2A 
State Champions Girls Doubles
3rd Girls Team

2011-2012  TAPPS 2A
State Champions Girls Doubles
2nd Girls Team
3rd Girls Singles

2010-2011 TAPPS 2A
3rd Girls Team

2008-2009 TAPPS 2A
3rd Girls Singles

2007-2008 TAPPS 2A
2nd Girls Singles
2nd Girls Team

2006-2007 TAPPS 2A
3rd Boys Singles

2005-2006 TAPPS 2A
3rd Boys Singles
 

Swimming

2000-2001 TAPPS Div I
2nd Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
 

Track & Field

2015-2016  TAPPS 2A
2nd Girls 3200 Meters              2nd Girls 1600 Meters

2014-2015  TAPPS 2A
3rd Boys 4X100 Meter Relay                3rd Boys 4X400 Meter Relay

2013-2014  TAPPS 2A
1st Boys 800 Meter              3rd Girls Pole Vault
                            3rd Boys 400 Meters              2nd Girls 300 Meter Hurdle Meters              

 

2012-2013  TAPPS 2A
3rd Boys 4x440 Meter Relay                3rd Girls Pole Vault

2011-2012  TAPPS 2A
2nd Girls 300 Meter Hurdles                  2nd Girls Pole Vault

2010-2011 TAPPS 2A
1st Girls 800 Meter Run                          1st Girls 400 Meter Dash
3rd Girls 200 Meter Dash                           1st Girls High Jump

2009-2010 TAPPS 2A
1st Girls 800 Meter Run                1st Girls 400 Meter Dash
2nd Girls 200 Meter Dash               2nd Girls High Jump

2008-2009 TAPPS 2A
1st Girls 800 Meter Run             3rd Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
1st Girls 400 Meter Dash

2007-2008 TAPPS 2A
3rd Girls 4x100 Meter Relay            2nd Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
1st Girls 400 Meter Dash

2005-2006 TAPPS 2A
3rd Girls Long Jump             3rd Girls Triple Jump

2004-2005 TAPPS 2A
3rd Girls 200 Meter Dash            2nd Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

            2003-2004 TAPPS 1A
3rd Girls Long Jump                  2nd Boys Triple Jump
2nd Girls 4x100 Meter Relay               1st Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
1st Girls 100 Meter Hurdles               3rd Girls 100 Meter Dash
3rd Boys 100 Meter Dash                    1st Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
1st Boys 4x200 Meter Relay*              3rd Boys 400 Meter Dash
1st Boys 300 Meter Hurdles                3rd Boys 200 Meter Day
       1st Boys 4x440 Yard Relay                 2nd Boys Shot Put                
2nd Overall Girls Team                     1st Overall Boys Team
*State Record still stands (as of 9/2013)

2002-2003 TAPPS 1A
3rd Girls Long Jump                 2nd Girls High Jump
2nd Boys Triple Jump                  3rd Boys 3200 Meter Run
2nd Girls 4x100 Meter Relay                 1st Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
1st Girls 100 Meter Hurdles            1st Boys 100 Meter Dash
       1st Boys 4x200 Meter Relay             1st & 2nd Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
1st Boys 300 Meter Hurdles             3rd Girls 200 Meter Dash
1st Boys 200 Meter Dash                1st Boys 4x440 Yard Relay

2001-2002 TAPPS 1A
1st Boys 4x100 Meter Relay            3rd Boys 100 Meter Dash
2nd Boys 400 Meter Dash             3rd Boys 200 Meter Dash
 

Golf

2009-2010 TAPPS 2A
1st Boys

2008-2009 TAPPS 2A
1st Girls

2007-2008 TAPPS 2A
1st Girls